User:SampalinKita: Difference between revisions
SampalinKita (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
SampalinKita (talk | contribs) initial relationship chart test |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Hello! Just helping Z0eff make the wiki with some feedback and minor contributions. | Hello! Just helping Z0eff make the wiki with some feedback and minor contributions. | ||
Initial Relationship Chart Test | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| | |||
|Alexander the Great | |||
|Amanirenas | |||
|Ashoka | |||
|Askia Muhammad I | |||
|Benito Juarez | |||
|Boudicca | |||
|Catherine the Great | |||
|Cesare Beccaria | |||
|Charlemagne | |||
|Elizabeth I | |||
|Eva Peron | |||
|Genghis Khan | |||
|George Washington | |||
|Haile Selassie | |||
|Harun al-Rashid | |||
|- | |||
|Alexander the Great | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Amanirenas | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Ashoka | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Askia Muhammad I | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Benito Juarez | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Boudicca | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Catherine the Great | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Cesare Beccaria | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Charlemagne | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|4 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Elizabeth I | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|4 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Eva Peron | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Genghis Khan | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|George Washington | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -2 | |||
| -3 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|0 | |||
|5 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Haile Selassie | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|4 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Harun al-Rashid | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|- | |||
|Hildegard von Bingen | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Howard Florey | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|4 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Irene Sarantapechaina | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Isabella I | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Itzcoatl | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Jeanne d'Arc | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Julius Caesar | |||
|3 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Leopold I | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Nefertiti | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Nicholas Copernicus | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|3 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Osh-Tisch | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Otto von Bismarck | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Pachacuti | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Ram Khamhaeng | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -3 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Sappho | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Sejong the Great | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|- | |||
|Sennacherib | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Shaka | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| -2 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Simon Bolivar | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Tamar the Great | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Tokugawa Ieyasu | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Wilma Mankiller | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|Wu Zetian | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Xerxes I | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Yaa Asantewaa | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Yu Gwan-Sun | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
| -2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -2 | |||
| -1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Zenobia | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|0 | |||
|1 | |||
| -1 | |||
|1 | |||
|1 | |||
|2 | |||
|2 | |||
|1 | |||
|0 | |||
| -1 | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 17:16, 11 October 2024
Hello! Just helping Z0eff make the wiki with some feedback and minor contributions.
Initial Relationship Chart Test
| Alexander the Great | Amanirenas | Ashoka | Askia Muhammad I | Benito Juarez | Boudicca | Catherine the Great | Cesare Beccaria | Charlemagne | Elizabeth I | Eva Peron | Genghis Khan | George Washington | Haile Selassie | Harun al-Rashid | |
| Alexander the Great | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | -1 |
| Amanirenas | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| Ashoka | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Askia Muhammad I | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -1 |
| Benito Juarez | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Boudicca | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Catherine the Great | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 2 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Cesare Beccaria | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | 0 |
| Charlemagne | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Elizabeth I | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 |
| Eva Peron | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 1 |
| Genghis Khan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| George Washington | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | -3 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1 |
| Haile Selassie | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| Harun al-Rashid | -1 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 3 |
| Hildegard von Bingen | -1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| Howard Florey | -1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -1 |
| Irene Sarantapechaina | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Isabella I | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Itzcoatl | 2 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Jeanne d'Arc | -1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Julius Caesar | 3 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Leopold I | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Nefertiti | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Nicholas Copernicus | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 |
| Osh-Tisch | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
| Otto von Bismarck | 2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Pachacuti | -1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Ram Khamhaeng | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1 | -1 | -3 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Sappho | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 |
| Sejong the Great | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 |
| Sennacherib | 2 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Shaka | 2 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Simon Bolivar | 2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Tamar the Great | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
| Tokugawa Ieyasu | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 |
| Wilma Mankiller | -1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Wu Zetian | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | -1 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Xerxes I | 2 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Yaa Asantewaa | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
| Yu Gwan-Sun | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 1 |
| Zenobia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -1 |
Tech Tree Test
| Prestige | Unit | Good | Improvement | Triumph | Formation | Resource | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Herbalism
(Culture) |
Herbal Medicine | Apothecary | Food Oil
Tea Leaves | ||||
| Archery
(Military) |
5 | Archer | Watchtower
Hunting Camp |
Wedge | |||
| Fermenting
(Government) |
Wine | Fermenting Pit | |||||
| Pottery
(Culture) |
Ceramic Pots | Ceramic Shops | |||||
| Animal Husbandry
(Government) |
5 | Plow
Cured Meats |
Butcher Shops | Camel
Horses Elephant Bison Ivory Domestic Sheep Cattle Domestic Goat Llama Venison Live Hogs | |||
| Grain Storage
(Commerce) |
Grain Store
Bread |
Granary | Rice Grain | ||||
| Ropemaking | Rope | Fishing Net
Logging Camp |
Stonehenge | Fish | |||
| ~ 5 Techs Needed to Unlock Era Catalyst ~ | |||||||
| Bronze Working
(Military) [Era Catalyst] |
5 | Swordsmen | Metal Ingot | Stone Pit
Hunting Camp |
Line | Copper
Metal Ingot | |
